UpdatesTravel TeamsRain OutsUpcoming EventsMiddle Country Children's Soccer
Game Updates and Announcements:

Knights of Columbus Soccer Challenge Sept. 23 CANCELED

DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD AGE
 
9/9/2017 1:00PM Warriors [open] CSH Tornadoes OX U10
9/9/2017 2:10PM Dragons [close] Terryville Warriors OX U9
9/9/2017 12:50PM The Shooting Stars [open] Bohemia Blackhawks EA-JR U12
9/9/2017 2:10PM Riptide [close] Stony Brook Thorns EA-JR U11
9/9/2017 10:30AM United [open/close] West Islip Impact EA-SR U13
 
9/16/2017 9:30AM Inferno [open] Connetquot Iron Maidens OX U9
9/16/2017 10:40AM Dragons [close] Bohemia Burners OX U9
9/16/2017 12:50PM Revolution [open] NHP Lady Lynx EA-JR U12
9/16/2017 2:10PM Vipers [close] Rocky Point Lightning EA-JR U11
9/16/2017 10:30AM Bandits [open] Stony Brook Arsenal EA-SR U13
9/16/2017 3:00PM Panthers [close] EA-SR U13
 
9/17/2017 1:30PM Wildcats [open] Massapequa Rush CP U15
9/17/2017 3:10PM Sting Hauppauge Crush CP U16
9/17/2017 4:00PM Revolution [open/close] EA-JR U12
9/17/2017 4:50PM Strikers [close] Bohemia Bears CP U17
 
9/23/2017 10:00AM Warriors [open/close] West Babylon Titans OX U10
9/23/2017 12:50PM The Shooting Stars [open] VOB Cheetahs EA-JR U12
9/23/2017 2:10PM Riptide [close] Smithtown Toros EA-JR U11
9/23/2017 10:30PM Panthers [open] HBC SC EA-SR U13
9/23/2017 12:00PM United [close] Roosevelt Cobras EA-SR U13
 
9/24/2017 1:30PM FC Sharks [open] West Babylon Tornados EA-SR U15
9/24/2017 2:20PM Riptide [open/close] EA-JR U11
9/24/2017 3:10PM Bandits [close] EA-SR U13
 
10/13/2017 8:00PM Bandits [open/close] Kings Park United FC BR U13
 
10/14/2017 10:00AM Inferno [open/close] Sachem Gold G09 OX U9
 
10/15/2017 1:00PM Revolution [open] EA-JR U12
10/15/2017 1:30PM Wildcats [open] Southampton 2003 Blue CP U15
10/15/2017 2:20PM Riptide [close] EA-JR U11
10/15/2017 3:10PM FC Sharks Sachem United CP U15
10/15/2017 4:50PM Sting [close] Sound Beach Spitfires CP U16
 
10/21/2017 10:00AM Warriors [open] East Islip White FC United 08 OX U10
10/21/2017 11:10AM Vipers [close] Sound Beach Union OX U11
10/21/2017 12:50PM Revolution [open] CSH Jaguars EA-JR U12
10/21/2017 2:10PM The Shooting Stars [close] NPT/CH Spirit EA-JR U12
10/21/2017 12:00PM Bandits [open] Rockville Centre Chargers EA-SR U13
10/21/2017 3:00PM Panthers [close] Brooklyn Italians SC EA-SR U13
 
10/22/2017 12:50PM Vipers [open/close] Baymen Hurricanes EA-JR U11
10/22/2017 1:00PM Wildcats [open/close] Bellport Sharks EA-SR U15
10/22/2017 1:30PM FC Sharks [open] VOB Arsenal BR U15
10/22/2017 3:10PM Strikers [close] HBC Phoenix B2001 BR U17
 
10/28/2017 10:00AM Inferno [open/close] Stony Brook Inferno OX U9
10/28/2017 12:50PM Revolution [open] Lynbrook/E. Rockaway Panthers EA-JR U12
10/28/2017 2:10PM Riptide [close] Sachem Black G07 EA-JR U11
 
10/29/2017 1:00PM FC Sharks [open] Amityville Gunners EA-SR U15
10/29/2017 2:40PM Bandits [close] Plainview Old Bethpage Fury EA-SR U13
10/29/2017 1:30PM Sting [open] Patchogue Medford Rampage BR U16
10/29/2017 3:10PM Strikers [close] Levittown Cobras BR U17
 
11/4/2017 10:00AM Dragons [open/close] Sachem Gold B09 OX U9
11/4/2017 12:50PM Revolution [open] Plainview Old Bethpage Sparks EA-JR U12
11/4/2017 2:10PM Vipers [close] Moriches Youth MYO Strikers EA-JR U11
11/4/2017 10:30AM Panthers [open] Franklin Square Raiders SC EA-SR U13
11/4/2017 12:00PM United [close] Hewlett Lawrence Blue United EA-SR U13
 
11/5/2017 1:30PM Wildcats [open] Babylon Heat CP U15
11/5/2017 3:10PM Strikers [close] Bellmore Fire CP U17
 
11/11/2017 10:00AM Inferno [open] Brentwood Cheetahs OX U9
11/11/2017 11:10AM Warriors [close] Smithtown Avengers OX U10
11/11/2017 1:00PM The Shooting Stars [open/close] Sachem Gold G06 EA-JR U12
11/11/2017 10:30AM Panthers [open/close] Amityville SC EA-SR U13
 
11/12/2017 1:30PM FC Sharks [open] Longwood Mirage CP U15
11/12/2017 3:10PM Sting [close] Stony Brook Ajax CP U16
 
11/18/2017 10:00AM Dragons [open/close] Sound Beach Rangers OX U9
11/18/2017 12:50PM Vipers [open] Manorville Wildcats EA-JR U11
11/18/2017 2:10PM Riptide [close] Sound Beach Stars EA-JR U11
11/18/2017 10:30AM Bandits [open] Smithtown Ambush EA-SR U13
11/18/2017 12:00PM United [close] Hicksville Surge EA-SR U13
 
11/19/2017 1:00PM Wildcats [open/close] Smithtown Chargers EA-SR U15
 
 
LIJ Fld. # Field # Description Open/Close Instructions
SO EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
JR EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
SR EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
1 OX Oxhead Road Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
1 CHS Centereach High School Open: Get keys from Bobby (254 Mark Tree Road, Centereach), Set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
CP CP Centereach Park - Horseblock Road Open: Get flags from Bobby (254 Mark Tree Road, Centereach).
Close: Clean up garbage around field and return flags to Bobby.
 
BR BR Selden Park - Boyle Road Open: Get flags from Bobby (254 Mark Tree Road, Centereach).
Close: Clean up garbage around field and return flags to Bobby.