UpdatesTravel TeamsRain OutsUpcoming EventsMiddle Country Children's Soccer
DATE TIME HOME TEAM AWAY TEAM FIELD AGE
9/10/2016 1:00 PM Shooting Stars [open] HBC Sharks G2006 EA-JR U11
9/10/2016 2:20 PM The Strong Girls HBC Barracudas G2005 EA-JR U12
9/10/2016 3:40 PM United [close] Bellport Juventus FC EA-JR U12
 
9/11/2016 9:30 AM Atletico [open/close] Elwood Knights CP U14
 
9/17/2016 9:30 AM Bandits [open] Levittown Cosmos OX U12
9/17/2016 10:50 AM Panthers [close] Commack Lightning OX U12
9/17/2016 2:15 PM Riptide [open] Babylon Stars EA-SO U10
9/17/2016 3:25 PM Warriors [close] Hamptons United Tornadoes EA-SO U9
 
9/18/2016 1:00 PM FC Sharks [open] West Babylon Tornados EA-SR U14
9/18/2016 2:30 PM Sting West Babylon Outrage EA-SR U15
9/18/2016 4:10 PM Strikers [close] North Fork Storm EA-SR U16
 
9/24/2016 1:00 PM The Strong Girls [open] West Babylon Thunderbirds EA-JR U12
9/24/2016 2:20 PM Vipers Plainedge Phoenix EA-JR U11
9/24/2016 3:40 PM Shooting Stars [close] CSH Jaguars EA-JR U11
 
9/25/2016 9:00 AM Panthers FC [open/close] Fever FCNY OX U12
9/25/2016 12:00 PM Bandits [open/close] POBSC Wildcats EA-JR U12
9/25/2016 1:30 PM Atletico [open/close] Brentwood Bayern CP U14
9/25/2016 4:00 PM Ladies League [open/close] Unknown EA-SR Adult
 
10/1/2016 1:00 PM United [open] South Huntington All Boys FC EA-JR U12
10/1/2016 2:20PM Bandits [close] Plainview Old Bethpage Fury EA-JR U12
10/1/2016 2:20 PM Warriors [open] Manorville Thunder EA-SO U9
10/1/2016 3:30 PM Riptide [close] VOB Freedom EA-SO U10
 
10/2/2016 9:00 AM Panthers FC [open/close] Cosmos White OX U12
10/2/2016 1:00 PM Strikers [open] South Huntington Lightning EA-SR U16
10/2/2016 2:40 PM Sting [close] Brentwood Avengers EA-SR U15
 
10/15/2016 1:00 PM Vipers [open] Connetquot Rangers EA-JR U11
10/15/2016 2:20 PM Panthers HBC Fire 2005 EA-JR U12
10/15/2016 3:40 PM The Strong Girls [close] Commack Comets EA-JR U12
10/15/2016 3:00 PM Bandits [open/close] Manhasset Hotspur OX U12
 
10/16/2016 9:30 AM FC Sharks [open/close] Plainview Old Bethpage Spartans EA-SR U14
10/16/2016 2:30 PM Strikers [open]/[close] Garden City Arsenal CP U16
10/16/2016 4:00 PM Ladies League [open/close] Unknown EA-SR Adult
 
10/22/2016 9:30 AM Shooting Stars [open] NPT/CH Landsharks OX U11
10/22/2016 10:50 AM Vipers North Babylon Boys Golden Dragons OX U11
10/22/2016 12:10 PM United Connetquot Lightning Strikers OX U12
10/22/2016 1:30 PM Bandits [close] Plainedge Power OX U12
10/22/2016 3:00 PM Warriors [open] Harborfields Tornadoes EA-SO U9
10/22/2016 4:10 PM Riptide [close] Smithtown Rampage EA-SO U10
 
10/23/2016 12:00 PM Bandits [open/close] Manhasset Hotspur EA-JR U12
10/23/2016 1:30 PM Sting [open/close] Rocky Point Sure Shots CP U15
10/23/2016 4:00 PM Ladies League [open/close] Unknown EA-SR Adult
 
10/29/2016 2:00 PM Panthers [open/close] Lindenhurst Green Machine EA-JR U12
 
10/30/2016 9:00 AM Panthers FC [open/close] Strikers OX U12
10/30/2016 1:30 PM FC Sharks [open] Garden City Heat CP U14
10/30/2016 3:00 PM Atletico North Babylon Lightning CP U14
10/30/2016 4:30 PM Sting Terryville Red Devils CP U15
10/30/2016 6:10 PM Strikers [close] Sound Beach Derby CP U16
 
11/5/2016 9:30 AM Vipers [open] West Babylon Ravens OX U11
11/5/2016 10:50 AM The Strong Girls Rocky Point Riptides OX U12
11/5/2016 12:10 PM Bandits Sound Beach Hurricanes OX U12
11/5/2016 1:30 PM Panthers Bellport FC Bellport OX U12
11/5/2016 2:50 PM United [close] Bayport Storm OX U12
11/5/2016 2:15 PM Riptide [open] Longwood Legacy EA-SO U10
11/5/2016 3:25 PM Warriors [close] West Islip Benfica EA-SO U9
 
11/6/2016 1:00 PM Sting [open/close] Valley Stream United EA-SR U15
 
11/12/2016 1:00 PM Shooting Stars [open/close] Elwood Jets EA-JR U11
11/12/2016 2:20 PM Warriors [open/close] Center Moriches Revolution EA-SO U9
11/12/2016 1:00 PM Sting [open] Terryville Red Devils EA-SR U15
11/12/2016 2:40 PM Warriors [close] Sound Beach Derby EA-SR U16
 
11/13/2016 9:00 AM Panthers FC [open/close] Mighty Falcons White OX U12
11/13/2016 1:30 PM Strikers [open] Lake Grove/N Arsenal CP U16
11/13/2016 3:10 PM Atletico Longwood Mirage CP U14
11/13/2016 4:40 PM FC Sharks [close] Valley Stream Colombia CP U14
 
11/19/2016 2:00 PM Vipers [open/close] Massapequa Razors EA-JR U11
 
11/20/2016 9:00 AM Panthers FC [open/close] Blaze OX U12
11/20/2016 1:30 PM Atletico [open/close] Smithtown Evolution CP U14
11/20/2016 2:00 PM FC Sharks [open/close] Baldwin Rockets EA-SR U14
 
 
LIJSL Fld. # Field # Description Open/Close Instructions
SO EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
JR EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
SR EA Eugene Auer Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
1 OX Oxhead Road Elementary School Open: Line field in white, set-up goals and flags.
Close: Break down nets, lock against fence, put nets/flags back in container and clean up garbage around field.
 
CP CP Centereach Park Open: Get flags from Bobby (254 Mark Tree Road, Centereach).
Close: Clean up garbage around field and return flags to Bobby.